Home | Daily Recap | Records | Ballparks | DD 2.0
    Player of the Day
    Horne, 2B (manuven78)
    4 Runs 5 Hits 9 RBIs 2 HRs

    Most Hits in a game
    Manuel, CF (chuni316)5
    Suckass, 1B (NrG_Boosegump)5
    Hosmer, 1B (slainte1974)5
    Dukes, 2B (jeffybaby)5
    Horne, 2B (manuven78)5

    Most HRs in a game
    Garcia, CF (kei1213kei)3
    Wilkerson, 1B (WBKD_Trollolol)3
    GAMBOA, RF (WIWILLYWHEELER)3
    Torrez, LF (Hackett_5)3
    Lopez, DH (LouiMakilla)3
    Hayden, 3B (JaggerLeaf)3

    Most RBIs in a game
    Horne, 2B (manuven78)9

    Most Runs in a game
    Sanchez, 3B (bombman55)5
    DD 2.0 Statistics from 1/28/2014 to 3/30/2014
    There were 478 games played on March 30th, 2014. The average winning score was 5.41. The average losing score was 1.55.

    7 of the 22 batters who reached first base after striking out, scored.

    1 game had an excessive amount (12) of intentional walks.

    There was 1 game with an excessive amount (17) of balks called.

    65 new gamers participated in games.

    Ballpark Usage
    NameAmountType
    American Greens Stadium70Spring Training
    Fenway Parkô29MLB
    Yankee Stadiumô25MLB
    River County Stadium24Spring Training
    Oriole Parkô15MLB
    Palm Frond Park15Spring Training
    Baseball City FL15Spring Training
    Turbine Stadium14Spring Training
    Flagstone Field14Spring Training
    Date Palm Field12Spring Training
    No Hitters
    yankkeedjr0
    mrbosox782Final
    JRrider373
    SportsFan7727450Final

    Walk Off Wins
    Chevy_MoparRCN141
    itlnstln19862Final
    patsfans834
    saibabaesamor5Final (10)
    ImDatDude20103
    joester335Final (11)
    ELPNGRANDE5
    goatsblood747Final (12)
    CHARLIES-256
    LouiMakilla7Final
    bigshow831
    benny18552Final
    Hippie_Gamer113
    mrraida4Final
    saibabaesamor8
    ricktastic2119Final
    DiamondBacks459
    MACKOpolo710Final (10)
    8 or more Games
    GamerWLRFRADiffHmAw
    LouiMakilla825.43.22.25-13-1
    mrraida724.31.13.24-23-0
    tona_sparza644.04.4-0.43-43-0
    WBKD_Trollolol444.33.80.53-21-2
    Tylan_Granderson573.12.70.43-42-3
    JoshRoberson461.82.6-0.81-23-4
    Sneakerheat15474.15.1-1.01-53-2
    Ragefoot474.15.4-1.31-53-2
    Fairfax70262.94.9-2.02-50-1
    T-REZE391.74.6-2.91-82-1
    7 Games
    GamerWLRFRADiffHmAw
    chalitosmx709.11.47.73-04-0
    Panioikawai616.72.14.64-02-1
    adria1707615.31.63.72-14-0
    saibabaesamor525.75.30.42-03-2
    flyn-bryn-344.03.40.62-21-2
    Dokken343.14.9-1.72-11-3
    rroobb123456342.64.4-1.91-22-2
    kwr-2821071.65.6-4.00-50-2
    6 Games
    GamerWLRFRADiffHmAw
    bigred2531607.81.56.33-03-0
    BullSweat606.31.05.34-02-0
    DGZEROO605.22.52.74-02-0
    markikusmx5118.71.017.72-13-0
    joester33516.33.72.73-12-0
    mrbosox78514.31.82.53-12-0
    SS_BlueKnights_1513.00.52.53-02-1
    itlnstln1986514.32.02.33-02-1
    DiamondBacks45425.83.52.32-02-2
    wwehbkfan423.82.31.51-13-1
    marcusdelivers426.55.70.81-23-0
    austin81103334.72.32.33-30-0
    Napoleon216331.32.3-1.02-21-1
    maestromofo333.04.2-1.22-11-2
    da_woo_66243.34.7-1.30-12-3
    yankkeedjr242.25.0-2.80-22-2
    cmcbunn241.85.3-3.51-11-3
    MeOBrien151.73.0-1.30-51-0
    5 Games
    GamerWLRFRADiffHmAw
    JaggerLeaf507.61.26.44-01-0
    MACKOpolo74110.05.64.42-02-1
    doof-pu415.00.64.41-03-1
    chuni316416.23.23.01-03-1
    killin_u_atlife414.41.62.83-11-0
    kermudgen324.42.22.20-03-2
    JRrider37322.41.41.01-22-0
    Sniper-_Funzy322.82.00.82-11-1
    dimsome25325.64.80.80-23-0
    esslinger1976323.03.00.01-02-2
    greenMan-1-2234.23.01.21-21-1
    snipcrippets232.82.40.41-11-2
    FuLL-_xKpO-_xPR-232.83.4-0.62-30-0
    ricktastic211233.84.6-0.82-10-2
    elbloguer140.63.0-2.41-00-4
    Big_League_10ec140.23.0-2.81-40-0
    AskingZach42052.44.8-2.40-40-1
    nkrist050.46.0-5.60-20-3
    sisandboo050.27.6-7.40-00-5
    Minixiro050.07.6-7.60-30-2
    4 Games
    GamerWLRFRADiffHmAw
    EPer15408.52.56.01-03-0
    TheeAtomicPunk407.52.35.32-02-0
    mtpoktz406.31.54.83-01-0
    kei1213kei405.51.34.33-01-0
    Jamestime403.50.82.83-01-0
    RyPet92405.02.82.32-02-0
    mC_cULLarED314.52.52.01-12-0
    pelonrivera30313.82.31.51-12-0
    encino_man98314.33.50.81-12-0
    NrG_Boosegump315.55.30.31-02-1
    kissmylatinass312.52.8-0.33-00-1
    tboneitaly227.55.32.30-12-1
    bombman55226.54.81.80-12-1
    crushedU222.51.51.01-01-2
    jemma_sky223.02.30.81-01-2
    sanmiguel_76223.02.80.30-12-1
    cardenas1974224.04.00.00-12-1
    EL_CHAPO_GUZMAN3224.04.00.02-00-2
    ImDatDude2010223.84.3-0.51-11-1
    EPICcanyon223.05.0-2.01-11-1
    benny1855222.04.3-2.32-20-0
    Brad2TheBone55132.52.50.00-11-2
    Chevy_MoparRCN14132.84.0-1.31-00-3
    HellsEnd7134.56.3-1.81-00-3
    deman115130.83.5-2.81-30-0
    Abilan17131.85.3-3.50-21-1
    Dropin_TRYhards040.84.8-4.00-30-1
    JACK_CESPEDES_52041.87.3-5.50-00-4
    3 Games
    GamerWLRFRADiffHmAw
    thereIsNoGODFUKU308.31.07.33-00-0
    rafaelo3658307.01.35.72-01-0
    BigFloppyToast306.01.74.31-02-0
    Hackett_5307.74.33.31-02-0
    mdawk13305.02.03.00-03-0
    LA_RATA_PELUA216.32.04.31-11-0
    Wardy7487214.00.73.31-01-1
    TMAYBERRY1997218.05.32.71-11-0
    jeffybaby2110.07.32.70-12-0
    haroldleo3393213.71.72.00-12-0
    elseite7214.33.01.31-01-1
    gam0448211.70.71.00-02-1
    Studman7213.02.30.71-11-0
    yutaGameLOVE213.02.30.71-11-0
    Geronimo22213.32.70.71-11-0
    Hippie_Gamer11212.32.00.30-02-1
    JIHAD-MUST-DIE212.73.0-0.32-10-0
    CSASbro9213.04.7-1.71-11-0
    INKEDZOMBIE187124.01.32.71-10-1
    fssiii129.78.71.01-10-1
    Rainey84124.34.7-0.31-10-1
    Jesse00198122.73.3-0.70-11-1
    ELPNGRANDE122.33.3-1.01-10-1
    TheFearedSphere125.76.7-1.00-01-2
    hittemhard1122.03.3-1.30-11-1
    power_game11122.03.3-1.30-11-1
    JWarrior53122.34.0-1.71-10-1
    lakers_la_JON122.04.0-2.00-01-2
    smilk14122.34.3-2.00-21-0
    danikatzrox122.04.0-2.01-10-1
    BOSKY405121.74.3-2.70-11-1
    Xx_JORGEY_xX121.35.0-3.71-10-1
    PaPaFisherCat122.36.3-4.01-10-1
    fresnokid3161123.09.3-6.30-11-1
    fama97033.36.7-3.30-10-2
    syracusebball23033.39.0-5.70-30-0
    GunsxxRoses030.710.7-10.00-10-2