Home | Standings  

Scores
Detroit
Boston
3
5

Final
Milwaukee
Cleveland
11
4

Final
Oakland
Kansas City
5
16

Final
Baltimore
NY Yankees
3
4

Final
Seattle
Texas
4
3

Final
California
Toronto
5
6

Final
Atlanta
Cincinnati
6
3

Final
San Diego
Los Angeles
9
4

Final
Cubs
Philadelphia
1
0

Final
NY Mets
Pittsburgh
9
6

Final
Houston
San Francisco
7
5

Final
Montreal
St. Louis
4
6

Final


  

Games Played on October 2, 1991


RSS Click the RSS Icon to Subscribe to daily scoreboard




 

  
Standings At Close of Play of October 2, 1991
NL East
Team NameGWLPCTGB
Pittsburgh Pirates1599663.604  -
St. Louis Cardinals1598475.52812.0
New York Mets1587682.48119.5
Philadelphia Phillies1597683.47820.0
Chicago Cubs1577483.47121.0
Montreal Expos1587088.44325.5
NL West
Team NameGWLPCTGB
Atlanta Braves1599267.579  -
Los Angeles Dodgers1599267.579  -
San Diego Padres1598178.50911.0
Cincinnati Reds1597485.46518.0
San Francisco Giants1597386.45919.0
Houston Astros1596495.40328.0
AL East
Team NameGWLPCTGB
Toronto Blue Jays1598970.560  -
Boston Red Sox1588474.5324.5
Detroit Tigers1588177.5137.5
Milwaukee Brewers1587979.5009.5
New York Yankees1586989.43719.5
Baltimore Orioles1586692.41822.5
Cleveland Indians15855103.34833.5
AL West
Team NameGWLPCTGB
Minnesota Twins1579463.599  -
Chicago White Sox1578473.53510.0
Oakland Athletics1598376.52212.0
Texas Rangers1598376.52212.0
Kansas City Royals1598277.51613.0
Seattle Mariners1598178.50914.0
California Angels1597881.49117.0
The play by play information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at 20 Sunset Rd., Newark, DE 19711.